Referee Appointments

Super 8s

Castleford Tigers v Warrington Wolves

Friday 17th August
The Mend-A-Hose Jungle | KO : 19:45

Referee G. Hewer
Touch Judge 1 D. Bowmer
Touch Judge 2 J. Smith
Reserve Referee N. Bennett
Reserve Touch Judge R. Dolan
Video Referee B. Thaler
M Com J. Holdsworth
Time Keeper D. Mitchell

Super 8s

Huddersfield Giants v Hull FC

Friday 17th August
John Smith's Stadium | KO : 19:45

Referee R. Hicks
Touch Judge 1 T. Grant
Touch Judge 2 A. Martin
In Goal S. Race
In Goal 2 T. Scott
Reserve Referee T. Crashley
M Com C. Morris
Time Keeper S. Marshall

Academy

Wakefield Trinity Under 19 v Leeds Rhinos Under 19

Saturday 18th August
The Mobile Rocket Stadium | KO : 12:00

Referee D. Sharpe
Touch Judge 1 T. Gibbs
Touch Judge 2 J. Smith

Academy

Warrington Wolves Under 19 v Castleford Tigers Under 19

Saturday 18th August
Victoria Park | KO : 12:00

Referee B. Milligan
Touch Judge 1 D. Breslin
Touch Judge 2 M. Charnock

Academy

Wigan Warriors Under 19 v Catalans Dragons Under 19

Saturday 18th August
Edge Hall Road, Orrell | KO : 12:00

Referee G. Houston
Touch Judge 1 A. Marsh
Touch Judge 2 J. Collier

Super 8s

Catalans Dragons v Wigan Warriors

Saturday 18th August
Stade Gilbert Brutus | KO : 18:30

Referee G. Dolan
Touch Judge 1 J. Roberts
Touch Judge 2 A. Sweet
Reserve Referee J. Crespo
Reserve Touch Judge J. Turner
Video Referee P. Bentham
M Com S. Cross
Time Keeper J. Daniel

Super 8s

Toronto Wolfpack v Hull Kingston Rovers

Saturday 18th August
Lamport Stadium | KO : 14:30

Referee J. Child
Touch Judge 1 M. Griffiths
Touch Judge 2 J. Pullein
In Goal M. Hawkes
In Goal 2 N. Lawrenson
Reserve Referee D. Arnold
M Com R. Monk
Time Keeper E. Moyer

Super 8s

Salford Red Devils v Widnes Vikings

Saturday 18th August
AJ Bell Stadium | KO : 15:15

Referee B. Thaler
Touch Judge 1 L. Moore
Touch Judge 2 R. Thompson
Reserve Referee J. Jones
Reserve Touch Judge S. Daniel
Video Referee R. Hicks
M Com P. Taberner
Time Keeper A. Mills

Super 8s

Toulouse Olympique XIII v Halifax RLFC

Saturday 18th August
Stade Ernest Argeles, Blagnac | KO : 20:00

Referee S. Mikalauskas
Touch Judge 1 H. Neville
Touch Judge 2 G. Poumes
In Goal T. Arnold
In Goal 2 J. Butterfield
Reserve Referee Q. Boissonnade
M Com P. Hewitt
Time Keeper L. Molinier

National Conference League

Thatto Heath Crusaders v Siddal

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 13:05

Referee S. Race
Touch Judge 1 M. Maddison
Touch Judge 2 R. Cox

National Conference League

Hunslet Club Parkside v Underbank Rangers

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee T. Jones
Touch Judge 1 A. Cuthbert
Touch Judge 2 T. Bull

National Conference League

Kells v Normanton Knights

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee D. Bowmer
Touch Judge 1 R. Scott

National Conference League

Myton Warriors v Wigan St Patricks

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee K. Moore
Touch Judge 1 E. Bywood

National Conference League

Wath Brow Hornets v Rochdale Mayfield

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee A. Moore

National Conference League

West Hull v Egremont Rangers

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee A. Billington
Touch Judge 1 L. O'brien

National Conference League

Bradford Dudley Hill v Pilkington Recs

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee C. Astbury
Touch Judge 1 J. Poole
Touch Judge 2 A. Cameron

National Conference League

Skirlaugh v Featherstone Lions

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee N. Woodward

National Conference League

Oulton Raiders v Ince Rose Bridge

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee A. Martin
Touch Judge 1 A. Hall
Touch Judge 2 T. Ambler

National Conference League

Shaw Cross Sharks v Lock Lane

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee J. Butcher
Touch Judge 1 R. Mitchell
Touch Judge 2 J. Oldroyd

National Conference League

Leigh Miners Rangers v Thornhill Trojans

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee N. Horton
Touch Judge 1 I. Arnold
Touch Judge 2 S. Fraser

National Conference League

York Acorn v Milford Marlins

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee B. Pearson
Touch Judge 1 P. Smith
Touch Judge 2 T. Burgess-mackey

National Conference League

Saddleworth Rangers v Leigh East

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 13:30

Referee J. Powell

National Conference League

Askam v Crosfields

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee C. Etchells
Touch Judge 1 A. Wilkinson

National Conference League

Dewsbury Moor Maroons v East Leeds

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee E. Mccarthy
Touch Judge 1 S. Jenkinson
Touch Judge 2 B. Aldridge

National Conference League

Drighlington v Stanningley

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee S. Ellis
Touch Judge 1 F. Connell
Touch Judge 2 A. Golding-belafonte

National Conference League

Hunslet Warriors v Wigan St Judes

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee D. Ward
Touch Judge 1 M. Close
Touch Judge 2 L. Coban

National Conference League

West Bowling v Hull Dockers

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee D. Martin
Touch Judge 1 L. Trelford
Touch Judge 2 P. Clayton

National Conference League

Barrow Island v Waterhead Warriors

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee N. Johnson
Touch Judge 1 N. Dunn
Touch Judge 2 C. Regan

National Conference League

Millom v Dewsbury Celtic

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee R. Stansfield

National Conference League

Salford City Roosters v Oldham St Annes

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee A. Gill
Touch Judge 1 R. Bird
Touch Judge 2 E. Barnett

National Conference League

Woolston Rovers v Clock Face Miners

Saturday 18th August
| KO : 14:30

Referee S. Houghton
Touch Judge 1 S. Lloyd
Touch Judge 2 C. Griffiths

League 1

Whitehaven RLFC v Doncaster RLFC

Sunday 19th August
Recreation Ground | KO : 14:00

Referee M. Mannifield
Touch Judge 1 E. Mccarthy
Touch Judge 2 T. Ambler
Reserve Referee L. Bland

League 1

Hemel Stags v North Wales Crusaders

Sunday 19th August
Pennine Way | KO : 14:00

Referee C. Worsley
Touch Judge 1 D. Mcneice
Touch Judge 2 P. Stockman
Reserve Referee T. Gibbs

League 1

Bradford Bulls v Workington Town

Sunday 19th August
Provident Stadium Odsal | KO : 15:00

Referee J. Mcmullen
Touch Judge 1 N. Horton
Touch Judge 2 B. Pearson
Reserve Referee J. Jones

League 1

Newcastle Thunder v Oldham RLFC

Sunday 19th August
Kingston Park, Newcastle | KO : 15:00

Referee C. Smith
Touch Judge 1 I. Arnold
Touch Judge 2 S. Houghton
Reserve Referee M. Smaill

League 1

West Wales Raiders RL v Coventry Bears

Sunday 19th August
Stebonheath Park | KO : 15:00

Referee J. Stearne
Touch Judge 1 P. Rigby
Touch Judge 2 R. Stansfield
Reserve Referee C. Griffiths

League 1

York City Knights v Hunslet RLFC

Sunday 19th August
Bootham Crescent | KO : 15:00

Referee L. Staveley
Touch Judge 1 J. Butcher
Touch Judge 2 A. Gill
Reserve Referee G. Evans

Academy

London Broncos Under 19 v City of Hull Academy Under 19

Sunday 19th August
Trailfinders Sports Club | KO : 12:00

Referee S. Chromiak
Touch Judge 1 J. Collins
Touch Judge 2 A. Creasey

Academy

Newcastle Thunder Under 19 v Widnes Vikings Under 19

Sunday 19th August
Kingston Park, Newcastle | KO : 12:30

Referee M. Smaill
Touch Judge 1 G. Houston
Touch Judge 2 N. Carter

Academy

Bradford Bulls Under 19 v Huddersfield Giants Under 19

Sunday 19th August
Provident Stadium Odsal | KO : 12:30

Referee J. Jones
Touch Judge 1 C. Beevers
Touch Judge 2 N. Yaxley

Super 8s

London Broncos v Leeds Rhinos

Sunday 19th August
Trailfinders Sports Club | KO : 15:00

Referee C. Kendall
Touch Judge 1 A. Tolley
Touch Judge 2 P. Brooke
In Goal D. Sharpe
In Goal 2 D. Ward
Reserve Referee S. Chromiak
M Com D. Moss
Time Keeper A. Barnby

Super 8s

Batley Bulldogs v Dewsbury Rams

Sunday 19th August
The Fox's Biscuit Stadium | KO : 15:00

Referee J. Smith
Touch Judge 1 P. Parker
Touch Judge 2 C. Etchells
Reserve Referee R. Burton
M Com P. Crashley
Time Keeper T. Randerson

Super 8s

Rochdale Hornets v Featherstone Rovers

Sunday 19th August
Crown Oil Arena | KO : 15:00

Referee N. Bennett
Touch Judge 1 S. Ellis
Touch Judge 2 A. Johnson
Reserve Referee A. Williams
M Com D. Asquith
Time Keeper A. Mills

Super 8s

Swinton Lions v Sheffield Eagles

Sunday 19th August
Heywood Road | KO : 15:00

Referee M. Rossleigh
Touch Judge 1 G. Melling
Touch Judge 2 C. Astbury
Reserve Referee P. Cromer
M Com D. Campbell
Time Keeper S. Pease

Super 8s

Leigh Centurions v Barrow Raiders

Sunday 19th August
Leigh Sports Village Stadium | KO : 15:00

Referee T. Grant
Touch Judge 1 T. Crashley
Touch Judge 2 B. Robinson
Reserve Referee N. Woodward
M Com K. Leyland
Time Keeper F. Hawley